Acacia Staff 2021-2022

 

JUNIOR SCHOOL

 

Mrs Christine Mwambi  

K3 Teacher & Learning Pod Coordinator   

 

Miss Teo Katongole  

Kindergarten 4 (K4) Teacher 

 

Miss Judith Nakiggude 

K4 Teaching Assistant & SEN 

 

Mrs Racheal Nanziri  

K4 Teaching Assistant 

 

Mrs SaraTesfayohannase  

Kindergarten 5 (K5) Teacher 

 

Miss Norah Namugosa

   K5 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Evelyn Nanyonga 

Grade 1A Teacher 

Miss Cassidy Van Ess  

Grade 1B Teacher  

Miss Rachael Nyago

 Grade 1 Teaching Assistant 

Miss Joanitar Nakakawa  

Grade 1 Teaching Assistant  

Mr Paul Lunnemann 

Grade 2 Teacher 

Miss Cate Nakalema  

Grade 2 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Abby Baguma  

Grade 3 Teacher

Miss Sheila Nyakato  

Grade 3 Teaching Assitant 

Mrs Naomi Kabanyomozi 

Grade 4A Teacher 

Miss Cathy Osiru  

Grade 4B Teacher & Acting Principal  

Mrs Rosanna Moss  

Grade 4 Teacher & Art  

Mrs Tina Nassolo  

Grade 4 Teaching Assistant 

Miss Rose Nsiimire  

Grade 4 Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Leah Burnette  

Grade 5 Teacher

Miss Shiphrah Nyangoma

Grade 5 Teaching Assistant

Mr Daniel Akuba  

Physical Education 

Mr Daniel Ngirwa  

Music, Swahili 

Mrs Laura Slater  

SEN Learning Support 

Miss Monica Kanyunyuzi 

SEN Learning Support

  

Miss Charlotte Busingye  

Librarian 

 

 

 


SENIOR SCHOOL

Miss Anne Roth

Middle School Principal, English  

 

Mrs Jessica Burdette

English

Mr Kobus Nel

History 

Mrs Fridah Miriti

Geography, Business Studies

 

Mrs Judith Osam-Tewiah

Geography

Mrs Priscilla Namirimu

Psychology & English 

Mr John Chen

Bible, Math, Pastoral Care 

Mrs Shelah Acker 

Bible

Mrs Kelly Erdman

Biology, Science 

Mr Allan Kiruuta

Biology, Science 

Mrs Francisca Wanda

Chemistry, Exams Officer 

Mr Henry Harrison

Computer Science, Business Studies 

 

Mr Bethel Gogo Ayuwu 

Physics, Math

Dr Geoff Tenant

Math 

Mrs Adelaide Bizure

Economics/Math 

 

Mrs Luwi Chen

Art 

Mr Paul Matovu

Music, Pastoral Care 

 

 

Mr David Asiimwe

French

Mrs Erin Means 

Art, Pastoral Care

Miss Memory Dube

Sports Director 

 Miss Hope Makii

 Librarian

 Mr Ryan Hopper 

Enrichment Coordinator, PE

 

Mr Jackson Burdette

Guidance Counsellor, Bible, PE

 

 

                                        

ADMINISTRATION

Mr Jason Carpenter

Mr Andy Willmoth

 Mr Paul Offei-Manu

Miss Anne Roth

Miss Cathy Osiru

Mr Martin Odongo

 Mrs Linda Carpenter

 Mrs Vanessa Katto

Mr Ronald Ssebirumbi

Mrs Victoria Nakiboneka

Mrs Martha Tumusinze

Miss Viola Namuyingo 

Miss Josephine Ariniatwe

Mrs Beatrice Rutabanzibwa

 Miss Angella Namugaya

Mr Ryan Rukunya

Mr Hector Onai

 

Head of School

Deputy Director

Senior School Principal

Middle School Principal

Junior School Principal (Acting)

Operations Manager

HR & Admin Manager

Finance Manager

Deputy Finance Manager

Senior School Office Manager

Senior School Receptionist

Junior School Reception/Cashier

Junior School Reception/Procurement

Pastoral Care

Finance Officer

ICT assistant

ICT Lead

 

Staff at Acacia International School. | ACACIA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL | "Wisdom is the tree of life" | Contact: Admin@acacia.co.ug Tel: +256 (0) 7524 03961
Powered by Joomla 1.7 Templates